2002 Olympic Curling Team Members












Name Nerds main

Women

Country

Akiko Katoh

Japan

Anastassia Skoultan

Russia

Andrea Stock

Germany

Anjela Tiouvaeva

Russia

Ann Swisshelm

USA

Avijaja Lund Nielsen

Denmark

Ayumi Onodera

Japan

Camilla Holth

Norway

Cheryl Noble

Canada

Christina Bertrup

Sweden

Debbie Knox

Great Britain

Debbie McCormick

USA

Diane Nelson

Canada

Dordi Nordby

Norway

Elisabet Gustafson

Sweden

Elisabeth Persson

Sweden

Fiona MacDonald

Great Britain

Georgina Wheatcroft

Canada

Hanne Woods

Norway

Heike Wieländer

Germany

Iana Nekrassova

Russia

Ishizaki Kotomi

Japan

Janice Rankin

Great Britain

Joni Cotten

USA

Julie Skinner

Canada

Kari Erickson

USA

Karin Fischer

Germany

Katarina Nyberg

Sweden

Kelley Law

Canada

Kristin Tøsse Løvseth

Norway

Laurence Bidaud

Switzerland

Lene Bidstrup

Denmark

Lisa Richardson

Denmark

Louise Marmont

Sweden

Luzia Ebnöther

Switzerland

Malene Krause

Denmark

Margaret Morton

Great Britain

Marianne Haslum

Norway

Mika Konaka

Japan

Mirjam Ott

Switzerland

Nadia Röthlisberger-Raspe

Switzerland

Natalie Nessler

Germany

Nkeirouka Ezekh

Russia

Olga Jarkova

Russia

Rhona Martin

Great Britain

Sabine Belkofer

Germany

Stacey Liapis

USA

Susanne Slotsager

Denmark

Tanya Frei

Switzerland

Yumie Hayashi

Japan

 

Men

Country

Anders Kraupp

Sweden

Andreas Schwaller

Switzerland

Bent Ånund Ramsfjell

Norway

Brian Hansen

Denmark

Carsten Svensgaard

Denmark

Carter Rycroft

Canada

Christof Schwaller

Switzerland

Damian Grichting

Switzerland

Daniel Herberg

Germany

Dominique Dupont-Roc

France

Don Barcome Jr

USA

Don Bartlett

Canada

Don Walchuk

Canada

Ewan MacDonald

Great Britain

Flemming Davanger

Norway

Frants Gufler

Denmark

Hammy McMillan

Great Britain

Jan Ducroz

France

Jari Laukkanen

Finland

John Gordon

USA

Ken Tralnberg

Canada

Kevin Martin

Canada

Lars Vågberg

Norway

Lasse Lavrsen

Denmark

Magnus Swartling

Sweden

Marco Ramstein

Switzerland

Markku Uusipaavalniemi

Finland

Markus Eggler

Switzerland

Markus Messenzehl

Germany

Mike Schneeberger

USA

Myles Brundidge

USA

Norman Brown

Great Britain

Pål Trulsen

Norway

Patrick Hoffmann

Germany

Pekka Saarelainen

Finland

Peter Lindholm

Sweden

Peter Loudon

Great Britain

Peter Narup

Sweden

Philippe Caux

France

Sebastian Stock

Germany

Spencer Mugnier

France

Stephan Knoll

Germany

Thomas Dufour

France

Tim Somerville

USA

Tomas Nordin

Sweden

Tommi Häti

Finland

Torger Nergård

Norway

Ulrik Schmidt

Denmark

Warwick Smith

Great Britain

Wille Mäkelä

Finland